Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 36 years
- Graduation year: 1985
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1043257256
Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee M.D.
Internist
He is located at 1667 Crofton Center Suite 5 in Crofton, MD 21114. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Bladder Control, Common Cold, Constipation, Influenza, Obesity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043257256. Appointment can be made via the phone number (410) 721-2700. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| AstraZeneca | $90 |
| Pfizer | $58 |
| Boehringer Ingelheim | $49 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $499 |
Studies
Graduated in 1985Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 140 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 108 325 Hospital Drive Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 301 Hospital Drive Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 230 300 Hospital Drive Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 305 305 Hospital Drive Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 6A 1414 Crain Highway North Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 103 7845 Oakwood Road Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 301 Hospital Drive Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: 808 Landmark Drive Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: 22 South Greene Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 800 7310 Ritchie Highway Glen Burnie, 21061, MD
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee is affiliated with Crofton Medical Group.
What conditions does Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee treat?
Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee provides treatment for Asthma, Bladder Control, Common Cold, Constipation, Influenza, Obesity. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee accepts patients with Medicare.
Has Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF MD BALTIMORE WASHINGTON MEDICAL CENTER.
Where can you meet with Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee?
Dr. Mirza M. Nusairee's office is located at 1667 Crofton Center Suite 5 in Crofton, MD 21114.